Monday, May 26, 2008

More About Me

Thanks Kelly for the tag!

Participants: Tere-Blessing in Life 2. Yen- Me and Mine 3. Aggie - Pink and Brown Diaries. 4. Jane - My Charmed Life. 5. Kelly - 100% Kelly 6. Vina

1. What do you want for your birthday? Find it here.

2. Who will be your next kiss? Hunny for sure.

3. When was the last time you went to the mall? ? Yesterday. Had to do some grocery shopping.

4. Are you wearing socks right now? Nope, but I'm wearing stockings now.

5. How did you spend your summer? So-so, haven't got the chance to go to the beach.

6. Have you been to the cinema in the last 5 days? Nah. It's been long time.

7. What was the last thing you had to drink? Coffee made by my husband.

8. What are you wearing right now? DKNY blouse, black skirt.

9. What was your last purchase? The Cat Who Came to Breakfast book by Lillian Jackson Braun.

10. What was the last food you ate? Sopas for breakfast.

11. Who would be the person you would call if you were up in the middle of the night and couldn’t sleep? My husband.

12. Have you bought any clothing items in the last week? An aquamarine long-sleeve blouse from Kisses & Co.

13. Do you have a pet? Yup, Kikay.

14. What made you laugh in the last 5 days? Hunny and Zoe.

15. If you could be anywhere right now, where would you be? At home with Zoe. Definitely.

16. What is the last thing you purchased online? A watch.

17. One thing you hate about yourself? I'm so lazy. Whhaaa.

18. Do you miss anyone? My Mom.

19. What are your plans for the day? Bday treat from one of the bosses today.

20. Last person you msg’d? Hunny.

21. Ever went to a camp? Yeah, star scout camp.

22. Are you a good student in school? Yup.

23. What do you know about the (your) future? Well, OMNIA IN BONUM.

24. Are you wearing any perfume or cologne? Just the usual Victoria Secret cologne for today.

25. Where is/are your best friend/s right now? Just somewhere near.

Have fun and tag as much blogger friends you have!

Grab this tag: Jenny, Jean, Jona, Arlene and Sheila!

1 insights:

Jona said...

done :D
salamat!
have a great week!

 
template by suckmylolly.com